Privacy

Dear Parent/Guardian,

You are receiving this notice because we have received a request from you or your child to download and use the Live Santa Clause App (“App”). Because the App requires that we collect some personal information from your child, we are contacting you to obtain your consent for your child to have access to and use of the App. Please read our complete Privacy Policy below to learn more about what data we collect from your child and how it is used. If the Privacy Policy is acceptable to you, please give your consent by clicking the “I Consent” button at the bottom of the page.

By clicking the “I Consent” button, an email will be sent to us on your behalf indicating that you are consenting to the limited use of you child’s data as described in the Privacy Policy below. We will send you a confirmation email informing you that you have granted consent for the Company to use and collect data in the manner described in our Privacy Policy.

Your consent does not authorize us to disclose your child’s data to third parties. In the event we should decide to change the way we use, collect, or disclose any data collected through the App, we will send you a new notice to obtain additional consent for the use of your child’s data.

You can revoke your consent at any time by replying to this email stating “I revoke my consent.” In the event you revoke your consent, your child will no longer have access to or use of the App and all data related to you and your child will be removed entirely from our system.

Last modified: [November 4, 2020]

Introduction

11:11 Concepts, LLC (“Company” or “We”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes:

- The types of information we may collect or that you may provide when you purchase, download, install, register with, access, or use the Live Santa Clause application (the “App”).

- Our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, do not download, register with, or use this App. By clicking the “I Consent” button below, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. Should we revise this policy, we will send out an additional notice informing you of any changes that will require your additional consent.

Children Under the Age of 13

The App is intended mainly for children under 13 years of age, and we knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. As such, we are required to receive verified consent from the child’s parent in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Rule (“COPPA”).

California residents under 16 years of age may have additional rights regarding the collection and sale of their personal information. Please see Your California Privacy Rights for more information.

Information We Collect and How We Collect It

We collect information from and about users of our App:

- Directly from you when you provide it to us.

Information You Provide to Us

When you download, register with, or use this App, we may ask you provide information:

By which you or the user may be personally identified, such as first name, email address, or phone number (“personal information”).

Third-Party Information Collection

We DO NOT sell, use, or disclose personal information in any manner with third parties. All personal information will be stored internally within the Company.

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information, to:

- Obtain consent from you and inform you of any changes or updates to this Privacy Policy.

- Contact you or your child through the App.

- Send written transcripts and audio recordings of each live interaction with the user to your email address.

- Notify you when App updates are available, and of changes to any products or services we offer or provide though it.

The usage information we collect helps us to improve our App and to deliver a better and more personalized experience by enabling us to:

- Estimate our audience size and usage patterns.

Disclosure of Your Information

We DO NOT disclose personal information to anyone outside of the Company.

Accessing and Correcting Your Personal Information

You can review and change your personal information by logging into the App and visiting your account profile page.

You may also send us an email at [email protected] to request access to, correct, or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We cannot delete your personal information except by also deleting your user account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

California residents may have additional personal information rights and choices. Please see Your California Privacy Rights for more information.

Your California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, California law may provide you with additional rights regarding our use of your personal information. To learn more about your California privacy rights, visit https://www.oag.ca.gov/privacy/ccpa.

Data Security

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our App, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone. We urge you to be careful about giving out information in public areas of the App like message boards. The information you share in public areas may be viewed by any user of the App.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet and mobile platforms is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted through our App. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures we provide.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may update our privacy policy from time to time. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will send you an additional notice to obtain your additional consent.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at: [email protected]